Other Elected Officials

 United States Senate

Senator Charles Schumer

Website:  www.schumer.senate.gov

Contact:  https://www.schumer.senate.gov/Contact/contact_chuck.cfm

Office locations:  http://www.schumer.senate.gov/Contact/office_locations.htm

Senator Kirsten Gillibrand

Website:  www.gillibrand.senate.gov

Contact:  http://www.gillibrand.senate.gov/contact/

For office locations click on the closest city at the bottom of any page:

www.gillibrand.senate.gov

 


 

US Congress

Congressman Sean Patrick Maloney [18th C.D.]

Website:  www.seanmaloney.house.gov

Contact:  https://seanmaloney.house.gov/contact/email-me

District office:  123 Grand Street [2nd Floor], Newburgh, NY 12550

845-561-1259 [o]  845-561-2890 [f]

1529 Longworth House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515

202-225-5441 [o]  202-225-3289 [f]

Hours: M-F, 9 AM - 6 PM

 


New York State

Governor Andrew Cuomo

Website:  http://www.governor.ny.gov/

Contact:  http://www.governor.ny.gov/contact/GovernorContactForm.php

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman

Website:  http://www.at.ny.gov

Contact:  http://www.ag.ny.gov/contact-attorney-general

Comptroller Tom DiNapoli

Website: http://www/osc.state.ny.us

Contact:  http://www.osc.state.ny.us/contact.htm

 


NY State Assembly

Assemblyman James Skoufis  [99th A.D.]

Website:  http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-Skoufis/

Contact:  skoufisj@assembly.state.ny.us

District office:  11 Main Street, Chester, NY 10918

845-469-6929 [o]  845-469-0914 [f]

Room 821, Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5441 [o]  518-455-5884 [f]

 

Assemblywoman Aileen Gunther [100th A.D.]

Website:  http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aileen-M-Gunther

Contact:  gunthea@assembly.state.ny.us

District office:  Middletown City Hall, 3rd Floor, 16 James St.,

Middletown,  NY 10940

845-341-9304 [o] 

Room 826, Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5355 [o] 

 

Assemblyman Frank Skartados [104th A.D.]

Website:  http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Frank-Skartados

Contact: http://assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Frank-Skartados/contact/

District office:  154 North Plank Road, Suite 2, Newburgh, NY 12550

845-562-0888 [o]  845-561-5218 [f]

Room 435, Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5762 [o]  518-455-5593 [f]


 NY State SUPREME COURT

Hon. Sandra Sciortino

Justice, 9th Judicial District Trial Court

Term 2013 – 2026

https://iapps.courts.state.ny.us/judicialdirectory/Bio?JUDGE_ID=ucNu9wZmHc5niHi3bgdu1A%3D%3D

 

Hon. Elaine Slobod

Justice, 9th Judicial District Trial Court

Term:  Justice, Supreme Court (Certificated), Orange County  2014 to 2015

Justice, Supreme Court, Orange County, Elected 2008 to 2013

Orange County Supreme Court,  285 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924

https://iapps.courts.state.ny.us/judicialdirectory/Bio?JUDGE_ID=6r7jXDNFOe7H6d/yiJuAbQ%3D%3D

845-476-3462

 

Hon. Maria Vazquez-Doles

Justice, 9th Judicial District Trial Court

Term 2014 - 2027

Orange County Supreme Court,  285 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924

https://iapps.courts.state.ny.us/judicialdirectory/Bio?JUDGE_ID=6r7jXDNFOe7H6d/yiJuAbQ%3D%3D

845-476-3449


 Orange County FAMILY COURT

 

Hon. Debra J. Kiedaisch

Acting Justice, 9th Judicial District Supreme Court; 

Orange County Family Court

Term 2006 – 2015

Orange County Family Court,  285 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924

http://www.nycourts.gov/courts/9jd/orange/orangefamily.shtml

845-476-3520

 


 Orange  County LEGISLATORS

 

Jeffrey D. Berkman,  Minority Leader:  http://www.co.orange.ny.us/content/1158/1607.aspx

 

Curlie W. Dillard,  Legislative District 4:

http://www.co.orange.ny.us/content/1158/1612.aspx

 

Christopher W. Eachus,  Legislative District 15:

http://www.co.orange.ny.us/content/1158/1612.aspx

 

Myrna Kemnitz,  Legislative District 7:

http://www.co.orange.ny.us/content/1158/1615.aspx

 

James Kulisek, Legislative District 6:

http://www.co.orange.ny.us/content/1158/1614.aspx

 

Michael Paduch, Legislative District 19:

http://www.co.orange.ny.us/content/1158/1627.aspx

 

Roseanne Sullivan, Legislative District 18:

http://www.co.orange.ny.us/content/1158/1626.aspx

 

Matthew Turnbull,  Legislative District 11:

http://www.co.orange.ny.us/content/1158/1619.aspx

 

Shannon Wong, Legislative District 21:

http://www.co.orange.ny.us/content/1158/1629.aspx

 


 SUPERVISORS AND MAYORS

See detailed information on the “About” Tab, Towns and Cities

 

John Burke, Supervisor, Town of Woodbury

Kelly Decker, Mayor, City of Port Jervis

Joseph DeStefano, Mayor, City of Middletown

Robert Fromaget, Supervisor, Town of Blooming Grove

Harley Doles, Supervisor, Town of Monroe

Judy Kennedy, Mayor, City of Newburgh

Bob Livsey, Supervisor, Town of Highlands

Chad Volpe, Supervisor, Town of Mount Hope

Brian Wona, Mayor, Village of Otisville

 


 

 TOWNS AND CITIES COMMITTEE CHAIRS

See detailed information on the “About” Tab, Towns and Cities

 

Town of Blooming Grove:  Sonia Ayala

Town of Cornwall:  Arthur Davidson

Town of Crawford:  Michael Isgur

Town of Deerpark:  Louise Vandemark

Town of Goshen:  Mary Sudul

Town of Greenville:  Mabelle Seawright

Town of Hamptonburgh:  Rafael Nieves

Town of Highlands:  Lynn Edsall

City of Middletown:  Joel Sierra

Town of Monroe:  Lisa Tutini [Acting]

Town of Montgomery:  Gail Jeter

Town of Mount Hope:  John Galu

Town of New Windsor:  Bette Ann Yarus

City of Newburgh:  Roxie Royal

Town of Newburgh:  Vanessa Tirado

City of Port Jervis:  Velma Leeper

Town of Tuxedo:  Nate Wolinsky

Town of Wallkill:  Kevin Mulqueen

Town of Warwick:  Jan Howe

Town of Wawayanda:  Charles Nuara

Town of Woodbury:  Manny Mangual

 

 


Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.